Skip to main content

Realms


Realm Lords are the landowners of this on-chain, eternal world; they are the primary productive asset that keeps injecting liquidity into this ever-expanding world. They go to war, form allegiances (and break them) when fighting over scarce Resources.

Origin

The 8000 Realms were procedurally generated as black and white SVG files, but have since then begun their transition into high-fidelity 3D renders using height maps.

Realms Low-High Fidelity

22 Resources

Every Realm contains at least one (up to 7) of the 22 different resources discovered thus far in the Lootverse, each with their varying rarity.

ResourceCount% of ResourcesRelative Value
Wood501520.18%1
Stone394115.86%1.27252
Coal383315.42%1.308375
Copper264310.64%1.897465
Obsidian22168.92%2.263087
Silver17417.01%2.880528
Ironwood11794.74%4.253605
Cold Iron9573.85%5.240334
Gold9143.68%5.486871
Hartwood5942.39%8.442761
Diamonds3001.21%16.71667
Sapphire2470.99%20.30364
Ruby2390.96%20.98326
Deep Crystal2390.96%20.98326
Ignium1720.69%29.15698
Ethereal Silica1620.65%30.95679
True Ice1390.56%36.07914
Twilight Quartz1110.45%45.18018
Alchemical Silver930.37%53.92473
Adamantine550.22%91.18182
Mithral370.15%135.5405
Dragonhide230.09%218.0435
24850100.00%

4 Traits

Each Realm has a unique number of geographical traits:

  • Cities (max 21)
  • Regions (max 7)
  • Harbors (max 35)
  • Rivers (max 60)

These traits play a vital role in constraining what can be built on each Realm.

(Cities x Regions) + 25 = the amount of spatial area the Realm can build on (military buildings, work huts, storehouses etc).

Harbors = the number of Fishing Traps that can be built.

Rivers = the number of Farms that can be built.